Request #17-323
  Closed

Pursuant to Chapter 119 of the Florida Statutes (the Florida Public Records Law), I respectfully request access to copies of the following documents:

  1. All documents in the possession or control of the code compliance department regarding the property at 1335 S. Venetian Way that relate to Code Enforcement files CE2017001306 and CE2017002153.

Received

May 8, 2017 via email


Departments

None Assigned

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Maria C. Meaux

Request Closed   Hide Public

Closed due to Lack of Response from Requestor

The City contacted the requestor for clarification of their public records request. The City received no response from the requestor and is closing the ticket accordingly. Please contact the City if you would like to make a new records request. Thank you.

June 15, 2017, 4:52pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via email
May 8, 2017, 3:08pm