Request #19-1380
  Closed

I am researching the above property in regards to a tree that fell from its position located on the corner of 18th Avenue and 31st Street in regards

to City of Miami Police Department incident # 1903280022954 that occurred on 3/29/2019 at 4:10 p.m.

 

I need to find out if there were any tree removal permits filed with your City of Miami prior to that date and if so, by whom.

 We see from the photos at the scene that the tree had been sprayed with blue paint.  The owners of the property are listed as Luis Bancroft and W. Caridad

whose mailing address is 15538 SW 151 Terrace, Miami, FL. 

 


Received

May 14, 2019 via email


Departments

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Ryan Steed

Request Closed Public

The City does not have any responsive documents to this request. As such, this request is being closed. 

May 14, 2019, 9:41am
Department Assignment Public
Planning
May 14, 2019, 9:40am
Request Opened Public
Request received via email
May 14, 2019, 9:40am